Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.
Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi
Period: 1797 - 1861

Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.

Japanese woodblock print of 2 Kabuki actors. With Yoshi Kiri seal. (about 1850). Publication stamp Ebisuya. With minor worm damage.
Dim. 23,5 x 34 cm
SKU: 2706230444.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #444
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #596

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An oriental hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 355 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #265

    Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.

    Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #397

    Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt

    A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #10

    Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.

    An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #543

    Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).

    A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #612
    Garadjeh

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171

    Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.

    A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #571

    Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.

    A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Keisai Eisen
    Period: 1790 - 1848

    “Drogen van de theebladeren.” Japanse houtsnede met Kiwame zegel. Sporen van vocht en wormschade. Publicatie zegel Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.

    “Drying the tea leaves.” Japanese woodblock print with Kiwame seal. Traces of moisture and worm damage. Publication stamp Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #259
    Laurent Moonens

    ‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #516
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More