Other lots in this auction
-
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#253Bing & Grondahl“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#46Een grote staande kapstok in de stijl van Thonet met een afneembaar bovendeel.
A large standing coat rack in the style of Thonet with a removable top.No longer availableDim. h 203 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Vincent De Vos‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.
'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#569Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#323MuranoEen lot bestaande uit een blauwe schaal op pootjes, een rode asbak en een groene fruitschaal (schilfer aan onderrand) in Murano glas.
A lot consisting of a blue bowl on feet, a red ashtray and a green fruit bowl (flake on the bottom edge) in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#270Raymond Weil GeneveEen roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud en een saffier cabochon. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
A stainless steel women's wristwatch set with diamonds in yellow gold and a sapphire cabochon. With certificate and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#337Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Een balustervaas van Brussels porselein, versierd met handgeschilderd decor van een fluitspeler en vergulde acanthusbladeren. Omstreeks 1900.
A baluster shaped vase in Brussels porcelain decorated by hand with a flutist and gilt acanthus leaves. Ca 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

