Other lots in this auction
-
#151“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#376Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 280 x 80cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een massief houten schommelstoel.
A solid wood rocking chair.No longer availableDim. h 107 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.
A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.No longer availableDim. h: 2,5 & 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#181Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#93Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#458Een antieke Chinese vaas met floraal tafereel in het decor.
An antique Chinese vase with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#138DelvauxEen bruin lederen handtas met lange draagriem danig crossover te dragen, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Louise Baudrier”.
A brown leather handbag with a long strap that can be worn crossover, marked Delvaux, model "Louise Baudrier".No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#356Een bijzettafeltje en kom op 3 poten, organisch gesculpteerd uit teak en wortelhout.
A side table and bowl on 3 legs, organically sculpted from teak and root wood.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#147DelvauxEen bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480

