Other lots in this auction
-
#294Een 65-delig kristallen glasservies, Crystal Maastricht Holland bestaande uit: 12 rode wijnglazen, 12 champagnecoupes waarvan i met minieme schade, 11 witte wijnglazen, 3 portoglazen, 7 grote borrelglazen, 6 kleine borrelglazen, 7 grote waterglazen en 7 kleine waterglazen.
A 65-piece crystal glass service, Crystal Maastricht Holland, consisting of: 12 red wine glasses, 12 champagne coupes, of which i with minor damage, 11 white wine glasses, 3 port glasses, 7 large shot glasses, 6 small shot glasses, 7 large water glasses and 7 small water glasses.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#141“De kerkgangster”. Een gebeeldhouwd houten beeld.
"The churchgoer". A wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#221Een analoog professioneel fototoestel Mamiyaflex C2 met 2 Seikosha-s lenzen.
An analogue professional camera Mamiyaflex C2 with 2 Seikosha-s lenses.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#111Jef Lambeaux“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#616Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 420 x 110cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#656Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper, met zichtbare gebruiksporen.
An oriental hand-knotted runner, with visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 315 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#384Etienne Le Compte“Bali”. Een houtsnede op papier. Genummerd 94/135 en buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Etienne Le Compte”.
"Bali". A woodcut on paper. Numbered 94/135 and signed outside the plate "Etienne Le Compte".No longer availableDim. 59 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140

