Other lots in this auction
-
#677Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.
An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 x 109 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#607Klara SeverEen keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#173Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.
A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 750 / 850 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#456Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 355 x 250cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#185Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 100 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#105“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een klavertje vier bezet met één briljantje.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a four-leaf clover set with one brilliant.No longer availableDim. 6,88 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#537Royal Dux"The Wood Gatherer Star" Polychroom aardewerk sculptuur. Gemarkeerd met een roze driehoek.
“The Wood Gatherer Star” Polychrome earthenware sculpture. Marked with a pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

