#304Een bolle vaas van zalmroze Booms glas met vergulde versiering.
#358“Meisje op chaise longue”. Een biscuit beeldje. Bovenaan gemerkt. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan rok en bloemen bovenaan het hoofddeksel.Biscuitbeeldje
Girl on chaise longue. A biscuit figurine. Marked at the top. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Minimal damage to skirt and flowers at the top of the headgear.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#104Frans Ros“Interieur van Begijnhofkerk ofte St-Margaretakerk te Lier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior of St-Margaretakerk in Lier” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#646Een handgeknoopt tapijt uit Pakistan, model Scorpion.
#622Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden trouwring.
An 18 carat white gold wedding band.No longer availableDim. 5,05 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#168P. MorierEen grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.
A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#401Een groep van 7 stuks recent Cantonnees decor schalen , kommen en dekselvaasjes . Onderaan gemerkt .
group of 7 recent Cantonese decor bowls, bowls and vases with lids. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cm Ø 36 en 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50