Other lots in this auction
-
#596Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 355 x 110cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#265Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#397Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt
A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#10Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#63“Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.
“Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#543Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#612GaradjehEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 203 x 63cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#571Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Keisai EisenPeriod: 1790 - 1848“Drogen van de theebladeren.” Japanse houtsnede met Kiwame zegel. Sporen van vocht en wormschade. Publicatie zegel Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.
“Drying the tea leaves.” Japanese woodblock print with Kiwame seal. Traces of moisture and worm damage. Publication stamp Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#516BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.No longer availableDim. 188 x 92cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

