A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
#59“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
#643MärklinEen startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.
A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828 - 1894Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#586Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
#458Een antieke Chinese vaas met floraal tafereel in het decor.
An antique Chinese vase with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#373Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.
An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220