#479Alfons Van Meirvenne“Roofvogel met prooi.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bird of prey with prey.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 103 x 84 cmEstimate: € 260 / 380 -
#321Een stuk koraal met letsels.
A piece of coral with lesions.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Jitona Sobeslav B. Landsman & H NepozitekPeriod: 1960Een vintage walnootgefineerde mid-century design vitrinekast. In Expo’58 stijl, ontworpen door Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, voor Jitona Soběslav.
A vintage walnut veneer mid-century design display cabinet. In Expo'58 style, designed by Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, for Jitona Soběslav.No longer availableDim. 136 x 43 x 118cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#596Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 355 x 110cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#23KarlsbaderEen set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#398Een glazen hoofd van rock legende Elvis Presley.
A glass head of rock legend Elvis Presley.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#291Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#452“Chinees jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier.
"Chinese hunting scene". A painting, ink on paper.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#561MotobecaneEen retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.No longer availableDim. 100 x 165 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340