Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een vergulde wandlamp met gehoornde bokkenkop ornament en en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded wall lamp with horned goat head ornament and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#74Daum FranceEen vierkante gegoten kleurloos kristallen vaas. Twee beschadigingen aan de onderhoeken. Gesigneerd.
A square molded colorless crystal vase. Two damages to the bottom corners. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een 19e eeuws lampetstel bestaande uit een kan, een kom en een kammenbakje, onderaan gemerkt C.T., schilferschade aan de onderkant van de kom.
A 19th century wash set consisting of a pitcher, a bowl, and a comb tray, marked C.T. at the bottom, with chipped damage on the underside of the bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#194Een vide-poche in biscuit met twee kindjes zittend op een rieten mand. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#57Een juk in houten, leder en messing.
A yoke in wood, leather, and brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#112‘Andrees Allgemeiner Handatlas’, in 139 Haupt- und 161 Nebenkarten, 1906.
"Andrees General Hand Atlas", with 139 main and 161 secondary maps, 1906.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.5 x 33 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een karafje met 5 borrelglaasjes in blauw glas met een geemailleerd bloemdecor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149CapodimonteEen decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35

