Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.
Dim. 160 x 320 cm
SKU: 1804230178.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #178
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #338

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    “Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #408

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.

    A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #596

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.

    A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #466

    Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.

    Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656

    Een uit riet gevlochten strandfauteuil. Voering op armsteunen binnenin gescheurd. (AID680)

    A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #608

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More