Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
Gold Imari

Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.

A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
SKU: 2609230498.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #322

    “Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.

    "Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #95
    Delvaux Createur

    Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.

    A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #511

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #314

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #365

    Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.

    An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 66 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #650

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More