Other lots in this auction
-
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#613Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.
A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#591YomoudEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#163Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland“TL Globe”. Een vintage globe klok. Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.
"TL Globe". A vintage globe clock. First Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#518Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#488Een Zuid-Amerikaanse terracotta kruik met decor van geometrische figuren.
A South American terracotta jug with decorative geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#519Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 x 99cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#449“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

