Other lots in this auction
-
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#639Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#122Louis van de LeurPeriod: 1910 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#634Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#663HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#381Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.
A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#412Hubert MinneboEen ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#700Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

