Other lots in this auction
-
#322“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#314‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.
An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 112 x 66 x 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#650Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450

