Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
Gold Imari

Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.

A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
SKU: 2609230498.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #591
    Yomoud

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #163
    Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland

    “TL Globe”. Een vintage globe klok. Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.

    "TL Globe". A vintage globe clock. First Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #73

    Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #19

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #488

    Een Zuid-Amerikaanse terracotta kruik met decor van geometrische figuren.

    A South American terracotta jug with decorative geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm, Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #449

    “Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More