Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
SKU: 1804230227.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #421

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27 & h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #354

    Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.

    Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #606

    Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.

    A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #661

    Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.

    Thai polychrome wood carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #635

    Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.

    A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #620

    Vijf in briolette geslepen rookkwartsen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 50 ct.

    Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,90 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More