Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
SKU: 1804230227.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #347

    Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.

    A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #472
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #581

    “Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.

    “Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #128
    A Moreau

    “L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    “Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #33

    Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.

    A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More