Other lots in this auction
-
#483Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#31Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#619KanagaEen Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout en metaal, Dogon, Mali.
Kanaga mask in carved wood and metal, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 105 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#359Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#585Herman P.P.C.Een vintage bureaulamp - omstreeks 1930. Gemerkt nederl. Octr. nr. 12552.
A vintage desk lamp - around 1930. Marked Dutch. Oct. no. 12552.No longer availableDim. h +- 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#13Gouda Z. HollandEen grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.
A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#134Sorez (?)Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#213Atelier SedapEen paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.
A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.No longer availableDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#694Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100



