Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
SKU: 1804230227.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #129
    H. Syhtam

    “Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.

    "Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #226

    Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #235

    Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.

    A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 80 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #249
    C Dratz

    “Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #414

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.

    “Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #165

    Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.

    A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.

    A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #452
    Shunsai Toshimasa

    “Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.

    Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36x71cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #385

    “Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.

    “Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More