#585
Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 180 x 63cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#371
Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.
A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#428
#299
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#444
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#511
Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
#320
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#507
Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.
A manbetu string instrument. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#294Felix Timmermans
Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”
A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#333
Een lot van 7 Imari borden.
A lot of 7 Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#362
Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#49
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.
A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80