Een klein schilderij.
Georges Ebrin Adingra
Period: 1933-2005

“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 81 x 65 cm
SKU: 2111230492.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #492
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #591

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #337

    A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218
    Schönborner Bleikristall

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #596

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #22

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met bloemvormige gesculpteerde koraal en vier zirkonen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with flower-shaped sculpted coral and four zircons.
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00