Other lots in this auction
-
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Lladro & NaoEen lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.No longer availableDim. H: 14-29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#254‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#164Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#411Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#28LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

