#192Gust DierikxPeriod: Mechelen, 1924“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#289Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#193Lladro & NaoEen lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.No longer availableDim. H: 14-29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#133DelvauxEen grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
A large brown leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#591Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.
#371Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.
A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120