Other lots in this auction
-
#203Lladro‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.
'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#108Val Saint LambertEen grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. Ø39cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Paul VaidieEen Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.
A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".No longer availableDim. 173cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#301Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#465Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Talisker 18 years old - 1 fles Talisker 10 years old - 1 fles New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987 - 1 fles Glenkinchie 10 years old - 1 fles Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years - 1 fles MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years old
Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Talisker 18 years old- 1 bottle Talisker 10 years old- 1 bottle New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987- 1 bottle Glenkinchie 10 years old- 1 bottle Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years- 1 bottle MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#47ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#28LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

