Een klein schilderij.
Georges Ebrin Adingra
Period: 1933-2005

“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 81 x 65 cm
SKU: 2111230492.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #492
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #254

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #320

    A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #127

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #501

    Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #28
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.

    A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00