Similar lots by type
-
#486
Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#506
Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#636
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#416
Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 120 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#616
Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#646
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40/60 -
#465
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#435
Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#516
Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.
An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.No longer availableDim. 410 x 301 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#656
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#699Hans Wap
“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#48
Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.
A porcelain interbellum figurine as an aromatic burner.No longer availableDim. 23,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#564
“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#621
Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#273
Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.
An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#142Denmark
‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.
'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blokEstimate: € 3000/4000 -
#553
Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 22 x 20 cmEstimate: € 90/100 -
#299
‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#83
Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.
A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.No longer availableDim. 63cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#540
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 1200/300 -
#399
“De Klappeien.” Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd MC. Gedateerd 1962.
"The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80