Other lots in this auction
-
#650
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,50 ct. en een turkooiscabochon van ± 10 ct.
Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6.97 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#126
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#700
Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#288
Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#449Lode MatthijsPeriod: 1915 - 1995
“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#121Delvaux
Een portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.
A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 550/600 -
#695
Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#535Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#333
Een ovale koperen dienschaal met geëtst decor van fruit en een centrale vaandel.
An oval copper serving dish with etched decoration of fruit and a central banner.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#245
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#283
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.
Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.No longer availableDim. L: 85-95 cmEstimate: € 80/120