Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.

Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.

A small pocket watch with watch chain.
SKU: 2410230630.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #630
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69
    Clarot

    “Begijnhof in de herfst.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in autumn." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Cartier

    Een tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.

    A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #256

    Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.

    A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 58 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Beeld van kunststof op glas, de achterkant van een naakte dame.

    Sculpture in plastic on glass, the back of a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #249

    Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #418

    Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.

    A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #86

    Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.

    A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #613
    Sheffield Cutlery

    Een verzilverd Sheffield in origineel mahoniehouten etui. 1 vork manco.

    A silver-plated Sheffield in its original mahogany case. 1 fork missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #151

    Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.

    A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2050g
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More