Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.

Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.

A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.
Dim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cm
SKU: 1912230316.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #411

    Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88
    Hammand Creake & Co.

    Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.

    An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #434
    Willem Schenk

    “Zonder titel”. Een modern handgewoven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #632

    Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op board. Naar het werk “Circusruiters” door Marc Chagall.

    A painting, mixed media on board. Inspired by the work "Circus Riders" by Marc Chagall.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #111
    John Smith London Franz Hermle

    Een messing en brons Franz Hermle lantaarnklok op eikenhouten John Smith London stoel. Made in Germany. Met gegraveerde tekening van een skelet met Bijbelse vers, en Chronos met Scythe aan zijpanelen.

    A brass and bronze Franz Hermle lantern clock on an oak John Smith London chair. Made in Germany. With engraved design of a skeleton with biblical verse, and Chronos with a Scythe on side panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 17 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.

    Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #587
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    “Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #566

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More