Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
Duralex SIGG

Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
SKU: 3001240261.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #288
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.

    A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.

    A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #613
    Wiskemann

    Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72

    Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

    An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287
    Christofle

    Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.

    A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #433
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    “On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Denmark

    ‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.

    'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blok
    Estimate: € 3000 / 4000
  • #220
    Frederique Constant

    Een rooskleurige roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. ‘Moonface’ referentie: FC 705V4S4. Aangekocht bij Tensen 2016. Met certificaat en in originele doos.

    A rosy stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. 'Moonface' reference: FC 705V4S4. Purchased from Tensen in 2016. With certificate and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 1000
  • #696

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.

    A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322
    J. Cornélis

    “VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.

    "Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,38 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #248
    Christian Dior & Dominique Jassy

    Een lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.

    A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,55 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #439
    Dorothéa Tanning

    ‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More