#288Wiskemann, BruxellesEen lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.
A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.
A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613WiskemannEen koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#287ChristofleEen lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.
#433WiskemannEen Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120
#428‘Hop’“On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.
"On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 26 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#142Denmark‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.
'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blokEstimate: € 3000 / 4000 -
#220Frederique ConstantEen rooskleurige roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. ‘Moonface’ referentie: FC 705V4S4. Aangekocht bij Tensen 2016. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
A rosy stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. 'Moonface' reference: FC 705V4S4. Purchased from Tensen in 2016. With certificate and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 1000 -
#696Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
#51Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.
A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#439Dorothéa Tanning‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120