Similar lots by type
-
#183Carl Zeiss, JenaEen Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.
A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#311Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.
A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 19 x 50 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#317Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.
A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#122‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#337Een verguld bronzen beeld van een Thaise muzikante met snaarinstrument.
A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#564Boch La Louvière.Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#234“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.
"The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableDim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Fried Krupp AG EssenEen decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.
A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.No longer availableDim. 114cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Lladro‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.
'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#125Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#114Pieter Gorus“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 46 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#596Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

