Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
Nell

Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. H. 18 cm
SKU: 1804230651.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #137

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #41

    Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #481

    Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.

    A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #573

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.

    A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #421

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27 & h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,35 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #674

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More