Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#208Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#188Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#178Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#218Val Saint-Lambert
Twee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#168Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 125/200 -
#148Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#158Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#143Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 140/220 -
#133Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#228Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#624
‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#58
Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#32BV Vanderseypen
Merklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
Sampler, a framed tapestry embroidery. Marked BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#660
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.No longer availableDim. 9,45 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#663
Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#281
Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#271
Een lot van 9 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 9 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#30
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250/300 -
#614Chirimen-e
Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#468
Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.
Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#38
Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35