Similar lots by type
-
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Booms GlasEen lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Period: 1965-1970Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.
A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.No longer availableDim. h 150 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#556Een Hollywood R consoletafel met bijhorende spiegel, beide bekleed met koper en art-nouveau motieven. Aan hoofdzakelijk de hoeken dient het koper opnieuw verlijmd te worden alsook het linkse deel boven aan de spiegel.
A Hollywood regency console table with matching mirror, both covered in copper and art-nouveau motifs. Mainly the corners need to be re-glued, as well as the left part at the top of the mirror.No longer availableDim. 71 x 133 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557“Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.
"Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 149 x 70cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#330RoskopfEen lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.
Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523NachtmannEen kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#56Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#698Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.
A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.No longer availableDim. 108 x 120 x 69cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#327Morris, Goscinny e.a.Een lot van 35 Lucky Luke’s waaronder een reeks uit de jaren 60.
A lot of 35 Lucky Luke comics, including a series from the 60s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Jan Francken“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#618Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Leon Bertaux“3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.
"3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#291Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.
A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.
A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#661Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Period: 1894Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449Hasegawa Sadanobu IIIPeriod: 1881-1963“Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.
"Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


