Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kristallen schaal op een gedreven verzilverde voet met vogelkoppen, onderaan gemerkt Henniger.
Een kristallen schaal op een gedreven verzilverde voet met vogelkoppen, onderaan gemerkt Henniger.

Een kristallen schaal op een gedreven verzilverde voet met vogelkoppen, onderaan gemerkt Henniger.

A crystal bowl on a chased silver-plated base with bird heads, marked Henniger at the bottom.
Dim. h 16 x Ø 21 cm
SKU: 1912230018.
Categories: curiosa, Kristal, Verzilverd, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694
    Booms Glas

    Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.

    Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #436
    Period: 1965-1970

    Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.

    A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #556

    Een Hollywood R consoletafel met bijhorende spiegel, beide bekleed met koper en art-nouveau motieven. Aan hoofdzakelijk de hoeken dient het koper opnieuw verlijmd te worden alsook het linkse deel boven aan de spiegel.

    A Hollywood regency console table with matching mirror, both covered in copper and art-nouveau motifs. Mainly the corners need to be re-glued, as well as the left part at the top of the mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 133 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #557

    “Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.

    "Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #330
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.

    Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.

    A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523
    Nachtmann

    Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6.5-21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #56

    Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.

    A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 38 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #426

    Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.

    A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #698

    Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.

    A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.

    Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.

    A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 120 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #286
    BSI designs

    Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.

    A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #541

    Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.

    A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450

Other lots in this auction

  • #327
    Morris, Goscinny e.a.

    Een lot van 35 Lucky Luke’s waaronder een reeks uit de jaren 60.

    A lot of 35 Lucky Luke comics, including a series from the 60s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572
    Jan Francken

    “Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #618

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    Leon Bertaux

    “3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.

    "3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #678
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    ‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.

    "Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449
    Hasegawa Sadanobu III
    Period: 1881-1963

    “Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.

    "Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More