Similar lots by type
-
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#65Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.
A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#537Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#155Een Oud-Romeins bronzen olielamp met vogel en gelaat ornament. 1e eeuw nC.
An ancient Roman bronze oil lamp with bird and facial ornament. 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.
A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.
An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 x 9 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#340Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#177Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#700Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#494Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#500Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#522Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite“Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.
"Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Jules Dubois“Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 71 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.
A black lace parasol, Brussels 1880, the tip needs to be repaired.No longer availableDim. l 103 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#240Meister SingerEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Type Nr 01. BM302. Aankoopdatum 9-2-2008. In originele doos met aankoopbewijs.
A stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. Type No. 01. BM302. Purchase date 9-2-2008. In original box with purchase receipt.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#272E. Braat‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.
"Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Robert Van CauwenberghePeriod: 1905 - 1985‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.No longer availableDim. 70 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329“Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).
"The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140


