Similar lots by type
-
#517
Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#504
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#177
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#167
Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#155
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen olielamp met vogel en gelaat ornament. 1e eeuw nC.
An ancient Roman bronze oil lamp with bird and facial ornament. 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#700
Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#295
Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.
A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#537
Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#201
Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.
An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 x 9 cmEstimate: € 130/180 -
#330
Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#65
Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.
A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#123Chanel
Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 cmEstimate: € 330/380 -
#113
Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.
A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.No longer availableDim. 390 gramEstimate: € 150/200 -
#337
Twee boeken over sport. Benno Wauters, “De Flandriens”. Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-F° (met voorwoord van Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, “Sportissimo, 100 jaar sportwereld”. Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal voor Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-F°.
Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/40 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#204
Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.
Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#120
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten mt een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. GVVS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. GVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#27
Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40/50 -
#181
Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#11
Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#293
Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.
Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#557
Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300