Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.

Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.

A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.
Dim. 79 x 94 x 44 cm
SKU: 1912230086.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #86
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513
    Goebel

    Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.

    A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #566

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.

    A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523
    Nachtmann

    Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6.5-21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #694
    Booms Glas

    Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.

    Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #692

    Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.

    A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #685

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #565

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #518
    Raynaud, Limoges

    Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.

    A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #695

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #322
    Spy

    Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.

    A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #63

    Een lot Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit een theekan en suikerpotje met deksel. Enkele schilfers aan theekan rand.

    A lot of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot and sugar pot with lid. Some flakes on the edge of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #561

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #411

    Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384

    Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.

    An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Velsen Delfts Blauw

    Een Velsen Delfts porseleinen blauw-wit dekselvaas, met floraal decor en zeshoekige bodem. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd “1381”.

    A Velsen Delft blue and white porcelain covered vase, with floral decoration and hexagonal base. Marked and numbered "1381" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #483

    Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.

    A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #72

    ‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    "Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #397
    Frie Onnaing

    Een art deco beeld van een meeuw in keramiek, onderaan getekend Frie Onnaing, made in France.

    An art-deco ceramic sculpture of a seagull, signed "Frie Onnaing" and made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More