Other lots by Delvaux
-
#113Delvaux
Een zwart lederen centuur met certificaat en stofzak.
A black leather belt with certificate and dust bag.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/260 -
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380/450 -
#97Delvaux
Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#108Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 330/380 -
#138Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A black leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 320/360 -
#148Delvaux
“Model Amitié”. Een zwart lederen rugzak met certificaat.
"Model Amitié". A black leather backpack with certificate.No longer availableDim. H: 33 cmEstimate: € 460/500 -
#118Delvaux
“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
"Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300/350 -
#77Delvaux
Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.
A silk foulard. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 140/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#515
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#606
Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.
A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.No longer availableDim. 160 x 85 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#545
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#4Jaak Gorus
‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .
"Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#41
Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.
A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#168Sèvres
“Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.
"Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 2000/2500 -
#156
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#331
Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.
A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#45
Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.
A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#373
Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70/80