Other lots in this auction
-
#478
“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144Pablo Picasso
“De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.
“The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#234G. Hallumier
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#231Elkington
Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#646
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#170
Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,25 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#452Shunsai Toshimasa
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.No longer availableDim. 36x71cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#383
Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.
A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#225
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#36
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200/240