Other lots in this auction
-
#575Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 77cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#271Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères KeramisEen lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.
A large colorless glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249“Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#527Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#114Pieter Gorus“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 46 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Lladro‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.
'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.
"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 60 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

