Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.
Dim. 55cm
SKU: 2111230347.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #451

    Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.

    A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #196

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442
    Miroslav Navratil

    “Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.

    "Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 67 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #117

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #578

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #198
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More