Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).
Dim. h 28 cm & L 46 cm
SKU: 1912230621.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #629

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.

    An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #630

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #275
    Degué

    Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.

    An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #124
    Ray Keller
    Period: 1880 - 1968

    “Afrikaanse olifant”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "African elephant". Painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #505
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #500
    Hermès Paris

    Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    A bracelet set with enamel. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More