Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).
Dim. h 28 cm & L 46 cm
SKU: 1912230621.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #388

    Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor beschilderd.

    A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates painted with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.

    A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301

    Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.

    Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    Hokusai Mangwa

    “Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.

    "Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #486
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #30

    Een camée broche in 18 karaats geelgouden frame.

    A cameo brooch in an 18-karat yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x b 4 cm 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114
    Charles Le Bon

    “Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.

    "The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #596
    Period: 1970

    Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.

    A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 81 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #260

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant, set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct, and sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 210cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More