Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).
Dim. h 28 cm & L 46 cm
SKU: 1912230621.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #83
    Chevrolet

    “Chevy Bel-Air ‘55-’57”. Een origineel OEM vintage gechromeerd motorkap ornament met bouten. Genummerd 3731752 C1.

    "Chevy Bel-Air '55-'57". An original OEM vintage chrome hood ornament with bolts. Numbered 3731752 C1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383
    Photogravure De Schutter NV

    “Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.

    "Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #567

    Een uit bot gesculpteerd kleine buste van een half gezicht half schedel met baard op standaard, onder glazen stolp met houten plateau.

    A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #13
    junghans electronic

    Een vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.

    A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361

    Een Chinese theebus met renten achter glas, 1 ruitje is gebarsten, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese tea caddy with shelves behind glass, one pane is cracked, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 x 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #374
    Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht

    Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.

    A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Charles Le Bon

    “Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.

    "The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More