Other lots in this auction
-
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940
"View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#308Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.
A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#344Een oude ladder in 2 delen uit een graanschuur te Schelle.
An old ladder in 2 parts from a granary in Schelle.No longer availableDim. h 194 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Floris Jespers“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#231J. TairoEen bronzen damesbuste. Gesigneerd achteraan.
A bronze bust of a lady. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#435Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#222V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593Een decoratief struisvogelei op houten standaard.
A decorative ostrich egg on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#110Le MondeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 41.25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

