Other lots in this auction
-
#760Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#525Hergé
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#13
Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.
A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#677Limoges
Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#101Comptoir General Mon H Riondet
Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#365
Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#347
Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.No longer availableDim. 13 x 32cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#176
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#632M. Chagall
Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.
Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#633Bacarat
Een kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#179Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen
“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200/1500