#249“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
#688Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#256Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.
A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#456Düsseldorf S. Simsun & CieEen donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.
A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.No longer availableDim. 118 x 95 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56LandeEen lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#389SatsumaEen Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#472Hubert De Vries“Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300