#354Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
#163Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#221Luc Lanel ChristofleEen verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#264Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.
An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#537ToledoEen Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325 / 360 -
#309Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Martin BolléPeriod: Vilvoorde 1912-1968“Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.
"Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65