Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #461

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #452

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #96
    Giroflex

    “Giroflex 94799”. Een serie van 4 moderne armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning. 1 rugleuning met barst. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Giroflex 94799". A series of 4 modern arm chairs with chromed metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrest. 1 backrest cracked. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 88 x 52 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #545

    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #77

    Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.

    A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.
    Dim. h 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #372
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #722

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47
    Rufinelli

    Een Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 54 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00