#468Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.
#559Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#66Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
#481Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#681Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#47RufinelliEen Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
#128“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.
A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 49,5 x 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40