Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #340
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    “De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #408

    Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #648
    Atlas Editions

    Een lot van 8 gechromeerde autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #746
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 360 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #631

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More