Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #372
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    ‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.

    'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.

    A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #173

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #712
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.

    A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #298

    Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 31 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #131
    Bottega Veneta

    Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.

    A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #540

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More