Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #607

    Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #616

    Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.

    A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #206

    Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.

    A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    “Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #464
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #392

    ‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.

    'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.

    A pink veined marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #115

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 119 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More