Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #42

    "Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.
    Dim. 16 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #730

    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #734

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633
    Delphine Boël

    “Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.

    "Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.
    Dim. 5 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #294
    Daelman

    “Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 85 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00