Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijtjes op glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #360
    Gamages London

    Een polshorloge, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31

    Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.

    A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #307
    Achatit

    “Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.

    "Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More