Other lots in this auction
-
#644Een vaas van Chinees porselein met vierkante doorsnede. Famille verte decor van personages in diverse scènes. Onderaan een merk refererend aan de Kangxi periode.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a square cross-section. Famille verte decoration of figures in various scenes. Mark at the bottom referring to the Kangxi period.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#588Bankoni“Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.
"Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497Een Chinees porseleinen bloempot. Blauw-wit met foohonden in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain flower pot. Blue and white with foo dogs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#519Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 187 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#582Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#379“Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#417Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.
A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#355Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

