Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #468

    Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.

    A bronze statue of goddess Uma, Cambodia, 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658

    Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.

    An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #611

    Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.

    An Indonesian bronze ox bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #491
    Bambara

    Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.

    A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More