Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #646

    Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #241

    Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #528

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #712
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.

    A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.

    A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #135
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.

    A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More