Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #468

    Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.

    A bronze statue of goddess Uma, Cambodia, 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #559
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #66

    Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.

    A heavily veined marble pedestal with bronze decoration on one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #481

    Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #681

    Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.

    Five vintage copper cooking pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47
    Rufinelli

    Een Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.

    A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More