Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.

    A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458

    Een 19e eeuwse vergulde bronzen Birmaanse leeuw.

    A 19th century gilt bronze Burmese lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #634

    “De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.

    "The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #176

    Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.

    A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #509

    Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.

    A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More