Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, brons en ijzeren items.

Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
SKU: 1604240285.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651
    Kaiser

    Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #578
    Louis Drimmer

    Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.

    A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #555
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #478

    Een Chinees porseleinen beeld van Boeddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19/20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #707

    “De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #726
    Khamseh

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More