Other lots in this auction
-
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#213Atelier Sedap
Een paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.
A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.No longer availableDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#106
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#342
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#7Val Saint-Lambert
Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 7-9 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#696
Een klein tweedeurskastje met vooraan gelakte versiering van vlinders en bloemen. Chinees werk.
A small two-door cabinet with lacquered decoration of butterflies and flowers on the front. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#521
Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120