Other lots in this auction
-
#293Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.
Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.No longer availableDim. L: 80-95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#143“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#205Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)
A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)No longer availableDim. 80 x 237 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494H. Cameron“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#186Halesworth, SuggateEen staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#70Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in blauwe tinten met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#38Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.
A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#444Jan SandersPeriod: °1936“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

