Other lots in this auction
-
#509Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.
A round lantern in Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 63 x 40 cmEstimate: € 460 / 500 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#64A. Matthys‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#408Val Saint LambertEen blauwe kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue crystal bowl, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø32,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#320Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#553Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 22 x 20 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#161Een uit steen gesculpteerd huisaltaar. Vermoedelijk 500-1000 N.C.
A stone sculpted home altar. Presumably 500-1000 BC.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#36Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.
A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




