Other lots in this auction
-
#59Royal Stone China“Kattenkan”. Een porseleinen kan, blauw-wit met katten in het decor.
"Cat jug". A porcelain jug, blue and white with cat decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#16Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#25Een Satsuma vaas met decor van figuren.
A Satsuma vase decorated with figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#30Een bronzen Thaise tempelwachter met vergulde accenten.
A bronze Thai temple guardian with gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Een xxl industriele lamp, Calex Holland.
An XXL industrial lamp, Calex Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#163Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.
A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

