Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een karafje met 5 borrelglaasjes in blauw glas met een geemailleerd bloemdecor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110Jan De BouvrieEen dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.
A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een vintage verzilverde warmhoudschaal in 3 vakken verdeeld. Onderaan gemerkt Cornet 48.
A vintage silver-plated warming dish divided into 3 compartments. Marked "Cornet 48" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#72Een gevarieerd lot van 8 postzegelboeken.
A varied lot of 8 stamp books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#207Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#159Een koperen aansteker, aandenken aan ‘den groten oorlog’ 14-18.
A copper lighter, a memento of 'the Great War' 14-18.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.3 x 7.7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.
A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een koperen handtasje. met gegraveerd decor.
A copper handbag with engraved decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

