Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#47Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#110Jan De BouvrieEen dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.
A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#78Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172PhilipsEen bakelieten radio, Philips, jaren 30, schade aan het bakeliet aan de onderzijde.
A bakelite radio, Philips, 1930s, damage to the bakelite at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#165Een koperen gesculpteerde kandelaar.
A copper sculpted candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#178Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

