Other lots in this auction
-
#184Een kristalglazen mandje met geslepen decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#161‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#230Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
No longer availableOnline only -
#136Een lot van 4 retro barkrukken met rode skai bekleding, verstelbaar in hoogte. Waarvan 1 met schade in de bekleding en 1 met gebroken rugleuning.
A lot of 4 retro bar stools with red faux leather upholstery, adjustable in height. One with damage to the upholstery and one with a broken backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een koperen kandelaar. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
A copper candlestick. Late 18th-early 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een verroest metalen vogeldrinkbakje met twee vogel figuurtjes.
A rusty metal bird drinking bowl with two bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

