Similar lots by type
-
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#354Leonor Fini‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.
A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45E. SchmitzEen lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olie op een driehoekig paneel, achteraan het opschrift ‘Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke’ en ‘Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d’Ostende’. Een van de werkjes draagt vooraan de handtekening E. Schmitz.
A lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on a triangular panel, with the inscription "Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke" (The beach near Maria-Kerke) and "Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d'Ostende" (Antwerp, January 4, 1892 Port of Ostend). One of the works is signed "E. Schmitz" in the front.No longer availableDim. 35 x 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.
A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 78 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#518Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.
Bronze sculpture of a marabou stork.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#681Een grote oude porseleinen vijzel met stamper afkomstig van een apotheek, kleine schilferschade en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes, onderaan genummerd 8.
A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#678Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#386Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.
A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#22J. Cornélis“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#429Lena Switsers“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

