Similar lots by type
-
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951
‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#589
“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#352Alfons Strybol
Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#679Rik Schaefels
Een met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#354Leonor Fini
‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#420
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 230/280 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#392R. Anthonissen
“Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.
"Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#460
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#180
Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,44 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#548Period: 1868-1912
Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#418Catherine Dossogne
“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#147
Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#41
“Pterophylum Scalare”. Een vintage beeld in brons van 2 maanvissen op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#653
Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 96 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#307
Een lot van 12 verzamel-albums, Suske & Wiske voor Lecturama in gele hardcover. Toegevoegd 3 ‘Magnifieke Meesterwerken’, eveneens Suske& Wiske met rode hardcover uitgegeven door Douwe Egberts.
A lot of 12 collector's albums, Suske & Wiske for Lecturama in yellow hardcover. Included are 3 'Magnificent Masterpieces', also Suske & Wiske with red hardcover published by Douwe Egberts.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75