Similar lots by type
-
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#535Milo ManaraEen lot van 8 strips door Manara. Hardcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 8 comic strips by Manara. Hardcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#532E.P. Jacobs Blake & MortimerEen lot van 9 strips, softcover, Lombard Uitgaven, waaronder 1e druk Het geheim van de zwaardvis I&II, Het geheim van de grote pyramide, Het gele teken, Het raadsel van Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteoren, De Valstrik, en bijgevoegd de “U” Straal.
A set of 9 comic books, softcover, published by Lombard, including 1st edition The Secret of the Swordfish I&II, The Secret of the Great Pyramid, The Yellow Sign, The Mystery of Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteors, The Trap, and with attached "U" Ray.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#522Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite“Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.
"Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559P.J. Redouté“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Milo ManaraEen lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant BlueberryEen lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#462‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#425Avonturier-reeks“Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
“Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Chirimen-eEen lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#544Dries (?)“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant +- 0,21 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.21 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#117Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..
A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.No longer availableDim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#164Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.
An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#681Een grote oude porseleinen vijzel met stamper afkomstig van een apotheek, kleine schilferschade en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes, onderaan genummerd 8.
A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#676Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#326Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.
A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645J. Joz. JacopsPeriod: 1887 - 19??‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.
“Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m(..)
Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#313Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.
A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#409‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80 / 120

