Similar lots by type
-
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#529Milo ManaraEen lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Avonturier-reeks“Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
“Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#462‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant BlueberryEen lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#532E.P. Jacobs Blake & MortimerEen lot van 9 strips, softcover, Lombard Uitgaven, waaronder 1e druk Het geheim van de zwaardvis I&II, Het geheim van de grote pyramide, Het gele teken, Het raadsel van Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteoren, De Valstrik, en bijgevoegd de “U” Straal.
A set of 9 comic books, softcover, published by Lombard, including 1st edition The Secret of the Swordfish I&II, The Secret of the Great Pyramid, The Yellow Sign, The Mystery of Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteors, The Trap, and with attached "U" Ray.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#559P.J. Redouté“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Chirimen-eEen lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544Dries (?)“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Milo ManaraEen lot van 8 strips door Manara. Hardcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 8 comic strips by Manara. Hardcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#522Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite“Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.
"Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402P. MadisonEen groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.
A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#276Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.
A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227DelvauxEen framboos lederen enveloppe pochette. Gestempeld en met Manneke Pis op de achterkant.
A raspberry leather envelope pochette. Stamped and with Manneken Pis on the back.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#654Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.
A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#366Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#636Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

