Similar lots by type
-
#604
Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#551
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#553
Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#430
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.26 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/800 -
#62Jef Van Leemputten
“Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#648
Een bord van Canton porselein.
A plate of Canton porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#205
Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)
A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)No longer availableDim. 80 x 237 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#272
“Winters landschap.” zeefdruk naar Valerius de Sadeleer.
“Winter landscape.” serigraph after Valerius de Sadeleer.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#601Farenthold Lampe Royal
Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.
Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#218
“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#307
Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#470
Een halssnoer van verschillende kleuren parels met bijpassende armband en zilveren slot.
Collier de perles de différentes couleurs et bracelet assorti. Fermoir en argent.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250