Similar lots by type
-
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#505ChristofleEen lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#355Vincenzo BertolottiEen porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563FürstenbergEen 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.
A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Period: 1868-1912Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#376Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Chirimen-eEen lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#658Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#334LimogesEen lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#71MeissenEen set van 4 handbeschilderde borden van 1ste keus Meissen met een gouden randje en een verscheidenheid aan bloemen. Onderaan het merkteken met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A set of 4 hand-painted plates by Meissen, 1st choice, with a golden border and a variety of flowers. Marked with crossed swords at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78ManganiEen porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and a gilded base.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569Graf von Henneberg IlmenauEen 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#59Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#17Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.
A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411Een keramisch art-deco beeld van 2 vissen met mooie craquelé. Vermoedelijk Frans werk. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#510Twee paar 14 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met opaal.
Two pairs of 14K yellow gold earrings set with opal.No longer availableDim. 6,28 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.
A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#651Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.
A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.No longer availableDim. L; 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#480Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#323Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#645J. Joz. JacopsPeriod: 1887 - 19??‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.
“Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

