Similar lots by type
-
#512Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#679
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#507
Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#573
Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.
A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#366
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#577
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.
A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. 87 x Ø45cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#646
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#522Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#514
“Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 77 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#585
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø17,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#554
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#33Aztec Clay Moistener Co
Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.
A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,30 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#36
Een ovalen eikenhouten bijzettafel met inlegwerk in de rand en een rood marmeren blad.
An oval oak side table with inlay work in the edge and a red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 79 x 60Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306
Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Paul Schouten
“Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht
Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543
Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#226
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#337
Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60