Similar lots by type
-
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#573Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.
A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#532Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#571Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#522Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#517Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.
A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. 87 x Ø45cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#512Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#478Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø17,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#585Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#646Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514“Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 77 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#558Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#679Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#200Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#131Royal Dux“2 zusjes met hond”. Een grote Royal Dux groep, model 757. Vroeg 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 Sisters with Dog". A large Royal Dux group, model 757. Early 20th century. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 38Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#462Anton Rooskens‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#640Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#267Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
#597René StormsEen smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.
A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, MettlachEen paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#578Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en grote en kleine parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct, and large and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 19,35 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#222V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141Christofle FranceEen bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.
A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

