Similar lots by type
-
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#292“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 53cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#210Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,34 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.34 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 1150 / 1250 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#492Georges Ebrin AdingraPeriod: 1933-2005“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#356Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Collectie Single Malt e.a.
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010 - 1 fles Aberlour A’Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts - 1 fles Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009 - 1 fles The Ileach, Peaty - 1 fles Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011 - 1 fles Bunratty Irish Potcheen (aardewerken kruikje).
Collection Single Malt and others quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010- 1 bottle Aberlour A'Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts- 1 bottle Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009- 1 bottle The Ileach, Peaty- 1 bottle Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011- 1 bottle Bunratty Irish Potcheen (earthenware jug).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 550 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#387Wilhelm KralikEen Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,62 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#10Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.
Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 100 / 150

