Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.
Dim. 51 x 34cm
SKU: 2111230304.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 15 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #292

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #79

    ‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #296

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #417

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.

    A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Baccarat, France

    Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.

    A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More