Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.
Dim. 51 x 34cm
SKU: 2111230304.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 15 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #292

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.

    A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 13-41 cm H: 6-11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    “Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More