Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.
Dim. 51 x 34cm
SKU: 2111230304.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 15 / 30

  • #299

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #292

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

  • #179

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #6

    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #551

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen sierbord. Blauw-wit met floraal decor. Lichte barstlijn aan zijde.

    A Chinese porcelain decorative plate. Blue and white with floral decoration. Slight crack line on the side.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #65

    Twee 14 kt geelgouden ringen waarvan één trouwring en één bezet met fantasiestenen.

    Two 14kt yellow gold rings, one of which is a wedding ring and the other set with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 140 / 260
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00