Similar lots by type
-
#292
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 53cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#299
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#166
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#181
Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#285Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.
A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#99Marcel Opdebeeck
“Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.
"Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.No longer availableDim. 120 x 88cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#126
Een gesculpteerde Bretoense massief eikenhouten legkast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A carved Breton solid oak cupboard with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 196 x 83 c 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#102
Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.
A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".No longer availableDim. Ø83cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#10
Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.
Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#483
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#240
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#457
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#197
Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150/200