Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een houten diptych zonnewijzer kompas. Duitse makelij, eind 18e - begin 19e eeuw. Wijzerpin manco.

    A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #496
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #382

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.

    A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    “Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #25
    Goebel

    Een set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.

    A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #667
    Boch

    Een vintage vaasje, draagt een sticker Boch.

    A vintage vase, bears a Boch sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #70

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More