Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #97
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.

    A black leather makeup bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #324

    Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.

    A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #130
    Pomellato Arabesque

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,37 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #598
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.

    A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #116

    Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.

    A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,30 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More