Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33
    Aztec Clay Moistener Co

    Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.

    A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208
    Tiffany & Co

    Een lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.

    A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ 85 gram
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #572
    Jan Francken

    “Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #273

    ‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #4
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .

    "Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372

    Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 cloisonné vaasjes met floraal decor en een schaaltje.

    A lot of 2 cloisonné vases with floral decoration and a small bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #244
    Emiel Van Dromme
    Period: 1913-1998

    “Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.

    "Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #596
    Period: 1970

    Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.

    A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 81 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More