Other lots in this auction
-
#147P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#368ImariEen paar Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor beschilderd. 1 met barst onderaan.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases painted with floral decoration. One with a crack at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kgEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#475Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.No longer availableDim. 25,55 gEstimate: € 5000 / 7000 -
#77DelvauxEen zijden foulard. Gemerkt.
A silk foulard. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#87Velsen Delfts BlauwEen Velsen Delfts porseleinen blauw-wit dekselvaas, met floraal decor en zeshoekige bodem. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd “1381”.
A Velsen Delft blue and white porcelain covered vase, with floral decoration and hexagonal base. Marked and numbered "1381" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#638Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.
A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.No longer availableDim. 45 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310PontiacEen vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.
A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 mmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

