Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.

    A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #444
    Willem Schenk
    Period: 1919-1999

    “Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.

    An 18kt white gold bow-shaped brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #511

    “Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.

    "Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #281
    Val

    Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.

    A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    ‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Delvaux

    “Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.

    "Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 330 / 380
  • #555

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #80

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een parel.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a single pearl each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,70 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #576

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 407 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More