Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #56

    Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.

    A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 38 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #671
    Stanley, London

    Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.

    A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622

    “2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546
    Tientsin

    Een Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.

    A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 277cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #279
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #288
    Limoges France

    Een Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.

    A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16x26x7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #68
    Delvaux

    Een lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.

    A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #699

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    Een trench-art obus met een deksel waarop een zwijntje, een militair embleem en 2 kogels vooraan.

    A trench art shell with a lid featuring a little pig, a military emblem, and 2 bullets on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #281
    Val

    Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.

    A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More