Other lots in this auction
-
#247Catherine BarjanskyPeriod: art-deco“Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.
"Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met 14 briljantjes en een peervormige topaas van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold pendant set with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and a pear-shaped topaz of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 230 / 300 -
#552Jan HermusEen lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Janine Bourganel“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#620Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,67 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#164Pieter Gorus“Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 110 x 84 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#268Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰
A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#47La Porcelaine de BaudourEen antiek porseleinen Empire-stijl schouwurn met deksel, vergulde details en gesculpteerde ornamenten. Gemerkt “La Porcelaine de Baudour”.
An antique porcelain Empire-style mantle urn with lid, gilded details, and sculpted ornaments. Marked "La Porcelaine de Baudour".No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#249Fons Meylemans“Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.
"Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Delvaux“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
"Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350

