Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97DelvauxEen zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#425Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.
A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19Jaak Gorus‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,95 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#487“Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.
"Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.No longer availableDim. 5 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#212Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#587MuranoEen Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#348Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

