#102Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een trench-art obus met een deksel waarop een zwijntje, een militair embleem en 2 kogels vooraan.
A trench art shell with a lid featuring a little pig, a military emblem, and 2 bullets on the front.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
#363Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit 2 glazen stolpen met Maria en Jezus, een gipen Madonna op houten sokkel en een biscuit grafplaatje van Jezus met kleine schade achteraan.
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Een houten telefoontafeltje met 1 lade.
A wooden telephone table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 95 x 25,5 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#103Frans Van Ranst“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 25,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#622“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Bernard Dufour‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.
A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60