Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
SKU: 1912230211.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #211
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #147
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #368
    Imari

    Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor beschilderd. 1 met barst onderaan.

    A pair of Imari porcelain vases painted with floral decoration. One with a crack at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #475

    Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

    A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,55 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
  • #77
    Delvaux

    Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.

    A silk foulard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #87
    Velsen Delfts Blauw

    Een Velsen Delfts porseleinen blauw-wit dekselvaas, met floraal decor en zeshoekige bodem. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd “1381”.

    A Velsen Delft blue and white porcelain covered vase, with floral decoration and hexagonal base. Marked and numbered "1381" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #638

    Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.

    A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #310
    Pontiac

    Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.

    A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 mm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #390

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More