Similar lots by type
-
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919
Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#463
Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.
A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#273
Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.
An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#43Sanchez
“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#473
Een Oud-Romeins terracotta olielamp met gesculpteerde arendskop.
An ancient Roman terracotta oil lamp with a sculpted eagle's head.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#667
Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.
A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#507
Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.
A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#67
Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#643W. GERMANY
Een paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.
A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#647
Een grote vaas van Torhouts aardewerk met een gestileerd disteldecor.
A large vase made of Torhout earthenware with stylized thistle decoration.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#351Jema, Holland
Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.
A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#247
Een paar aardewerken Art Nouveau, Hasseltse keramieken vazen met florale ornamenten.
A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#87
Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.
A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#497
Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#358
Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.
A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#617H. Bequet, Quaregnon
Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#311Gouda Holland
Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.
A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#639
Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411
Een keramisch art-deco beeld van 2 vissen met mooie craquelé. Vermoedelijk Frans werk. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#219Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#406
Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.
An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 x 43Estimate: € 100/150 -
#37
Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.
A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#64A. Matthys
‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#10
Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693
Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.
Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59
Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#14
Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#468
Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.
Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/75