Similar lots by type
-
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#431
Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#304
Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.
An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.No longer availableDim. Tegel: 15x15 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#415
“Zithouding”. Een gestyleerd beeldje uit terracotta met craquellé glazuur van figuur in zithouding. Gemerkt onderaan, gedateerd 1980.
“Sitting position”. A stylized terracotta figurine with crackle glaze of a figure in a sitting position. Marked on the bottom, dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#395
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#467
Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#137
Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#368LD
Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#101Paul Sersté
Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#76
Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.
Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.No longer availableDim. 105 x 105 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280/350 -
#174
“Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.
“Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007
“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#80
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#548Murano
Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#420
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één briljantje en een aquamarijn van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with one brilliant and an aquamarine of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,53 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#305
Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.No longer availableDim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,20 gEstimate: € 2400/2500 -
#523
Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 75/125