Other lots in this auction
-
#254
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#101Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#132Jacques Villeglé
Een collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 2600/3300 -
#465
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#481
Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#175
Een speciale editie op groot formaat van Blake en Mortimer, “Le Mystère de la grande pyramide” door E.P. Jacobs (46,5 x 34,5 cm). Vergezeld van een grote affiche van “Het Gele Teken”.
A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."No longer availableDim. 175 x 118 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#150
Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind
“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#267Christofle France
Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.
Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120