Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 spiegeltjes uit 2 formaten met houten frame.

Een lot van 2 spiegeltjes uit 2 formaten met houten frame.

A lot of 2 mirrors in 2 sizes with a wooden frame.
21
50 x 25 cm
Estimate: 3045
Catalogue #21
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #58

    Een Nanking vaas met de afbeelding van een pauw .

    A Nanking vase depicting a peacock.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148

    Een witgelakte loomchair.

    A white lacquered loom chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #274
    Les Corbes

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92

    Een paar onyxen lampjes, stijl Pakistan. Eén beschadigd in de middenrand. Italiaans.

    A pair of onyx lamps, Pakistan style. One damaged in the center edge. Italian.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #19

    Een vaasje en een theepotje van koper.

    A small copper vase and a copper theepot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #197

    Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

    An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #194

    Een set smeedijzeren haardijzers .

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 cm
  • #203

    Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

    A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #169

    Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.

    A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #189

    Een staande lamp met vier lichtpunten op messing voet met leeuwenpootjes. De elektriciteit dient vernieuwd te worden.

    floor lamp with four light points on a brass base with lion's feet. The electricity needs to be renewed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 174 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #185

    Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).

    Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H:105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More