Similar lots by type
-
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#528
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.
Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.No longer availableDim. h: 32,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#228Cailar Bayard
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#687Ercuis, Paris
Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#253La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#330Christofle
Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#642
Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.
Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. H. ca 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#235
Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#331Gouda
Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.
A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.No longer availableDim. H: 18-24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#251
Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.
Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 x 5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#298Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#534
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#333
Een ovale koperen dienschaal met geëtst decor van fruit en een centrale vaandel.
An oval copper serving dish with etched decoration of fruit and a central banner.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#129H. Syhtam
“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.No longer availableDim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75/125