Similar lots by type
-
#216Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#536Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#505ChristofleEen lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#340Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#346Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#569Graf von Henneberg IlmenauEen 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#208Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#328Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.
A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#497Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#677Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
An old felt top hat in its original box, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een paar aardewerken Art Nouveau, Hasseltse keramieken vazen met florale ornamenten.
A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#608Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.
Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#279Achiel LombaertPeriod: 1911-1990“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#580Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#199Een wit plaasteren bas-reliëf met een embleem bestaande uit een boek, scepter, urn enz...
A white plaster low-relief with an emblem consisting of a book, scepter, urn, etc.No longer availableDim. 92 x 133 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#377Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

