Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
Dim. 57 x 43cm
SKU: 2111230235.
Categories: Aardewerk, varia.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #55

    Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.

    A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 6 cm H: 4.5-31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #306

    Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.

    A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163
    Sarreguémines

    Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.

    A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #167
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #1

    Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #547
    Karlsbader

    Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Vasco Nasorri
    Period: 1940-2019

    “Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.

    "Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 37,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #183
    Carl Zeiss, Jena

    Een Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.

    A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #552

    Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.

    A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #548

    Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.

    A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 23-26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #448

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573
    Quimper

    Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.

    A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #581
    RAM

    Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.

    A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.

    A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14.5 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #35

    Een vintage paspop op 3-potig metalen staander.

    A vintage dress form on a 3-legged metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #19

    Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449

    Een lot van 2 zijde Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted silk rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More