Similar lots by type
-
#432Vasco NasorriPeriod: 1940-2019
“Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.
"Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.No longer availableDim. 72 x 37,5cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#581RAM
Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#55
Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 6 cmH: 4.5-31 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#573Quimper
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#163Sarreguémines
Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#81Boch Frères
Een meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#41Guerin, Bouffioulx
Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#448
Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#483
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#593Paul Sersté
Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#552
Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Roger GuerinPeriod: 1896-1954
Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.
A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.No longer availableDim. 27 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#235
Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.No longer availableDim. 57 x 43cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#1
Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#490
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#71Paul Vaidie
Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.
A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".No longer availableDim. 173cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#194Anto Carte
“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#179
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#53Lladro
‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.
'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#324
“Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.
"Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.No longer availableDim. 48 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#170
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 2500/2700 -
#467
Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.
A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.No longer availableDim. 61 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#531
Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#101
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#47Elektrosvit
Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120/180