Similar lots by type
-
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#233Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#126Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.
An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.No longer availableDim. 214 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#177The Gramophone & Typewriter LtdEen grammofoon van fabrikant ‘The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.’ uit London, ca 1910, de voorloper van His Masters Voice, met koperen hoorn.
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#328Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.
A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.No longer availableDim. 76 x 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87LegrasEen klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#437W. GERMANYEen lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#236Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#341NIKON“Nikon M90”. Een vintage camera met bijbehorende tas in koffer met fotografisch toebehoren.
"Nikon M90." A vintage camera with accompanying bag in a case with photographic accessories.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#136Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.
An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#611Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.
A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#478Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123C. Plath, HamburgEen sextant van fabrikant C. Plath uit Hamburg in zijn originele houten koffertje. Gefabriceerd in 1957.
A sextant by manufacturer C. Plath from Hamburg in its original wooden case. Manufactured in 1957.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#65Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#381Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.
A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#638Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#581Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.
A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 125 / 175
Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#137DelvauxDelvaux handtas, ontwerp van ‘Bruno Pieters’, limited edition unisex model in bruin leder.
Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#326Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met beige bekleding in Bretoense stijl.
A carved oak armchair with beige upholstery in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 69 x 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#391CarltonwareEen lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.
A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#582HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 208 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#167P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#114F Mortelmans“Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#534Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#344Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#225Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

