Similar lots by type
-
#694
Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#691
Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345
Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#698
Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#685
Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#333Korbuly, Matador
Een vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.
A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.No longer availableDim. 9 x 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210
Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,18 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1800 -
#16
Een armstoel in massief eik en cannage, getorste delen en leeuwen in het snijwerk.
An armchair in solid oak with caning, twisted elements, and lions in the carving.No longer availableDim. 88 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272E. Braat
‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.
"Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67
Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363
Een lot van 33 strips en comics bestaande uit 5 Lucky Luke’s, 6 Buck Danny’s, 4 x De Timoers, 9 comics waaronder Superman, Korak e.a., 1 boek over Star Wars en 8 chromoalbums van superchocolade Jacques.
A lot of 33 comic books including 5 Lucky Luke, 6 Buck Danny, 4 x De Timoers, 9 other comics such as Superman, Korak, etc., 1 book about Star Wars, and 8 sticker picture books of superchocolate Jacques.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#519
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#30
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#436Bolsius
Een oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.
An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.No longer availableDim. 65 x 70 x 183Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#131The Balvenie
Scotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.
Scotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300