Similar lots by type
-
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#352Alfons Strybol
Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#354Leonor Fini
‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#518
Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.
Bronze sculpture of a marabou stork.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#167
Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#212
Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#665
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.No longer availableDim. H. 6 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#314
‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#316
Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.
A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 41 x 54cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#176
Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.
A round Biedermeier table.No longer availableDim. 78 cm Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 360/420 -
#527
Een bronzen hoofd van een Romeins figuur.
A bronze sculpted head of a Roman figure.No longer availableDim. 9cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#613Wiskemann
Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#434Pros Putteman
‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.
'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120