Similar lots by type
-
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Leonor Fini‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#400Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18K white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#110Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,24 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#320Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.
A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Duralex SIGGEen koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#113Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.
A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.No longer availableDim. 390 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#444Luc Heirbaut“Surrealistisch portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Surrealist portrait". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 39 x 39cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#274Bernard Charoy“Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.
"Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362‘Kongolees dorpszicht.’ Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Congolese village view." Oil on board. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180

