Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Lladro & Nao

Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
Dim. H: 14-29 cm
SKU: 2111230193.
Categories: Beeld, Online Only porselein & aardewerk, Porselein.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #193
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #1

    Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #547
    Karlsbader

    Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #498

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.

    "Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #137

    Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    “Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #564
    Boch La Louvière.

    Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.

    A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #453
    Falks

    Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.

    A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #150
    Chopard

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
    Estimate: € 3600 / 4000
  • #518

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

    A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #364

    “Abstract wezen.” Sculptuur, herstelde poot. Draagt handtekening achteraan.

    "Abstract creature." Sculpture, restored leg. Bears signature on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More