Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.
Lladro & Nao

Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
Dim. H: 14-29 cm
SKU: 2111230193.
Categories: Beeld, Online Only porselein & aardewerk, Porselein.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #193
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #547
    Karlsbader

    Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #1

    Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    “Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #564
    Boch La Louvière.

    Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.

    A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #498

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.

    "Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #128
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #557
    Bell Telephone Company

    Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.

    An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.

    A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14.5 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #441

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.

    A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #31
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #505
    Xen

    Een halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.

    A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More